Pallavolo: A squadre

pallavolo 1964-2012

donne

dal 1896 al 1960 non disputato

1964
1 Giappone
(Masae Kasai, Emiko Miyamoto, Kinuko Tanida, Yuriko Handa, Yoshiko Matsumura, Sata Isobe, Katsumi Matsumure, Yoko Shinozaki, Setsuko Sasaki, Yuko Fujimoto, Masako kondo, Ayano Shibuki)
2 Unione Sovietica
(Nelli Abramova, Astra Biltauere, Lyudmila Buldakova, Lyudmila Hureyeva, Valentina Kamenek, Marita Katusheva, Ninel Lukanina, Valentyna Myshak, Tatyana Roshchina, Inne Ryskal, Antonina Ryzchova, Tamara Tikhonina)
3 Polonia
(Krystyna Czajkowska, Maria Golimowska, Krystyna Jakubowska, Danuta Kordaczuk Wagner, Krystyna Krupa, Jozefa Ledwig, Jadwiga Marko, Jadwiga Rutkowska, Maria Sliwaka, Zofia Szczesniewska)
4 Romania
5 Stati Uniti
6 Corea del Sud

1968
1 Unione Sovietica
(Lyudmila Buldakova, Lyudmila Mikhailovskaya, Vera Lantratova, Vera Galuska, Tatyana Sarycheva, Tatyana Ponyayeva, Nina Smoleyeva, Inna Ryskal, Galina Leontyeva, Roza Salikhova, Valentina Vinogradova)
2 Giappone
(Setsuko Yoshika, Suzue Takayama, Toyoko Iwahara, Yukiyo Kojima, Sachiko Fukunaka, Kunie Shishikura, Setsuko Inoue, Sumie Oinuma, Keiko Hama)
3 Polonia
(Krystyna Czejkowska, Jozefa Ledwig, Elzbieta Porzec, Wanda Wiecha, Zofia Szczesniewska, Krystyna Jakubowska, Lidia Zmuda Chmielnicka, Barbara Niemczyk, Halina Aszkielowicz, Krystyna Krupa, Jadwiga Marko Ksiazek, Krystyna Ostromecka)
4 Perà¹
5 Corea del Sud
6 Cecoslovacchia
7 Messico
8 Stati Uniti

1972
1 Unione Sovietica
(Inne Ryskel, Vera Douiounova, Tatyana Tretyakova, Nina Smoleyeva, Roza Salikhova, Lyudmila Buldakova, Tatyana Gonobobleva, Lyubov Turina, Galina Leontyeva, Tatyana Sarycheva)
2 Giappone
(Sumie Oniuma, Noriko Yamashita, Seiko Shimakage, Makiko Furukawa, Takako Lida, Katsumi Matsumura, Michiko Shiokawa, Takako Shirai, Mariko Okamoto, Keiko Hama, Yaeko Yamazaki, Toyoko Iwahara)
3 Corea del Nord
(Ri Chun-Ok, Kim Myong-Suk, Kim Zung- Bok, Kang Ok-Sun, Kim yeun-Ja, Hwang He-Suk, Jang Ok-Rim, Paek Myong-Suk, Ryom Chun-Ja, Kim Su-Dae, Jong Ok-Jin)
4 Corea del Sud
5 Ungheria
6 Cuba
7 Cecoslovacchia
8 Germania

1976
1 Giappone
(Takaeko Iida, Mariko Okamoto, Echiko Maeda, Noriko Matsuda, Takaka Shirai, Kiyomi Kato, Yuko Arakida, Katsuko Kanesaka, Mariko Yoshida, Shoko Takayanagi, Hirmi Yano, Juri Yokoyama)
2 Unione Sovietica
(Anna Rostova, Lyudmila Shchetinina, Liliya Osadcha, Natalya Kushnir, Olha Kozakova, Nina Smoleyeva, Lyubov Rudovska, Larissa Bergen, Inna Ryskal, Lyudmila Chemyshova, Zoya Yusova, Nina Muradyan)
3 Corea del Sud
(Lee-Soon-Bok, Yu Yung-Hye, Byon- Kyung-Ja, Lee Soo-Nok, Baik Myung-Sun, Chang Hee-Sook, Ma Kum-Ja, Yu Young- Nae, Yu Kyung-Hwa, Park Mi-Kum, Jung Soo-Nok, Jo Hea-Jung)
4 Ungheria
5 Cuba
6 Rep. Dem. Tedesca
7 Perà¹
8 Canada

1980
1 Unione Sovietica
(Nadezhda Radzevich, Natalya Razumova, Olga Solovova, Yelena akhaminova, Yelena Andreyuk, Irina Makagonova, Lyubov Kozyreva, Svetlana Nikishina, Lyudmila Chemyshova, Svetlana Badulina, Lidiya Loginoya)
2 Rep. Dem. Tedesca
(Ute Kostrzewa, Andrea Heim, Annette Schultz, Christine Mummhardt, Heike Lehmann, Barbara Czekalla, Karla Roffeis, Martina Schmidt, Anke Westendorf, Karin Puschel, Brigitte Fetzer, Katharina Bullin)
3 Bulgaria
(Tania Dimitrova, Valentina Ilieva, Galina Stancheva, Silva Petrunova, Anka Hristolova, Verka Borisova, Margarita Gherasimova, Roumiana Kaicheva, Maya Georgieva, Tania Gogova, Tzvetana Bozhurina, Rossitza Dimitrova)
4 Ungheria
5 Cuba
6 Perà¹
7 Brasile
8 Romania

1984
1 Rep. Pop. Cinese
(Lang Ping, Liang Yan, Zhu Ling, Hou Yuzhu, Yang Xilan, Jiang Ying, Li Yanjun, Yang Xiaojun, Zheng Meizhu, Zhang Rongfang)
2 Stati Uniti
(Paula Weishoff, Susan Woodstra, Rota Crockett, Laurie Flachmeier, Carolyn Becker, Flora Hyman, Rose Magers, Julie Vollersten, Debbei Green, Kimberly Ruddins, Jeanne Beauprey, Linda Chisholm)
3 Giappone
(Yumi Egami, Kimie Morita, Yoko Mitsuya, Miyoko Hirose, Kyoko Ishida, Yoko kagabu, Norie Hiro, Kayoko Sugiyama, Sachiko Otani, Keiko Miyajima, Emiko Odaka, Kumi Nakada)
4 Perà¹
5 Corea del Sud
6 Rep. Fed. Tedesca
7 Brasile
8 Canada

1988
1 Unione Sovietica
(Valentina Ogiyenko, Yelena Volkova, Irina Smirnova, Tatyana Sidorenko, Irina Parkhomchuk, Olha Shkurnova, Marina Nikulina, Yelena Ovchinnikova, Olga Krivosheyeva, Marina Kumysh, Tatyana Kravnova, Svetlana Kroytova)
2 Perà¹
(Cenaida Uribe, Rosa Garcia, Gabriela Pérez, Del Solar, Isabel Heredia, Cecilia Tait, Luisa Cervera, Denisse Fajardo, Alejandra De La Guerre, Gina Torrealva, Natalia Malaga)
3 Rep. Pop. Cinese
(Li Gorjun, Hou Yuzhu, Yang Xilan, Su Huijuan, Jiyang Ying, Cui Yong-Mei, Yang Xiaojun, Zheng Meizhu, Wu Dan, Li Yueming)
4 Giappone
5 Rep. Dem. Tedesca
6 Brasile
7 Stati Uniti
8 Corea del Sud

1992
1 Cuba
(Tania Ortiz Calvo, Marleny Costa Blanco, Mireya Luis Hernandez, Lilia Izquierdo Aguirre, Idalmis Gato Moya, Regla Bell McKenzie, Regla Torres Herrera, Norka Latamblet Daudinot, Mercedes Calderon Martinez, Megaly Carvajal Rivera)
2 Squadra unificata (Valentina Makovetskaya, Natalya Morozova, Marina Pankova, Yelena Batukhtina, Irina Ilchenko, Yevgeniye Artamonova, Yelena Chebukina, Svetlana Korytova)
3 Stati Uniti (Tanya "Teee" Sanders, Yoko Zetterlund, Kimberly Oden, Lori
Endicott, Paula Weishoff, Caren Kemmer, Tammy Liley, Elaina Oden, Janet Cobbs, Tara Cross Battle, Liane Sato, Ruth Lawanson)
4 Brasile
5 Giappone
6 Olanda
7 Rep. Pop. Cinese
8 Spagna

1996
1 Cuba
(Yumika Ruiz, Marleny Costa, Mireya Luis, Lilia Izouierdo, Idalmis Gato, Raiza O'Farrill, Regla Bell, Regia Torres, Taismari Aguero, Ana Ibis Fernandez, Magalys Carvajal, Mirka Francia)
2 Cina
(Lai Yawen, Li Yan, Cui Yongmei, Zhu Yunying, Wu Yongmei, Wang Yi, He Qi, Pan Wenli, Liu Xiaoning, Wang Ziling, Sun Yue, Wnag Lina)
3 Brasile
(Ana Beatriz Moser, Ana Margarida Vieira Alvares, Ana Paula Rodrigues Connelly, Leila Gomes de Barros, Hilma Aparecida Caldeiras, Virna Cristine Dantas Dias, Marcia Regina Cunha, Ericleia Bodzick, Ana Flavia Chritaro Sanglard, Fernanda Porto Venturini, Helia Rogerio de Souza, Sandra Maria Lima Suruagy)
4 Russia
5 Olanda
6 Corea
7 Stati Uniti
8 Germania

2000
1 Cuba
(Taimaris Aguero, Zoila Barros, Regla Bell, Marlenis Costa, Ana Ivis Fernandez, Mirka Francia, Idalmis Gato, Lilia Izquiedro, Mireya Luis, Yumilka Ruiz, Marta Sanchez, Regla Torres)
2 Russia
(Evguenia Artamonova, Anastassia Belikova, Lioubov Chachkova, Ekaterina Gamova, Elena Godina, Tatiana Gratcheva, Natalia Morozova, Olga Potachova, Inessa Sargsian, Elizaveta Tichtchenko, Elena Tiourina, Elena Vassilevskaia)
3 Brasile
(Leila Barros, Erika Coimbra, Janina Conceicao, Virna Dias, Kely Fraga, Ricarda Lima, Katia Lopes, Elisangela Oliveira, Walewska Oliveira, Karin Rodrigues, Raquel Silva, Fofao Souza)
4 Stati Uniti
5 Cina
6 Germania
7 Croazia
8 Corea 

2004 
1 Cina
(Kun Feng, Hao Yang, Yana Liu, Shan Li, Suhong Zhou, Yuehong Zhang, Jing Chen, Nina Song, Lina Wang, Na Zhang, Ping Zhang)
2 Russia
(Irina Tebenikhina, Elena Tyurina, Lioubov Shashkova, Natalia Safronova, Evgenya Artamonova, Elizaveta Tishchenko, Olga Chukanova, Ekaterina Gamova, Marina Sheshenina, Alexandra Korukovets, Elena Plotnikova, Olga Nilolaeva)
3 Cuba
(Yumilka Ruiz Luaces, Nancy Carrillo de la Paz, Maybelis Martinez Adlun, Daimi Ramirez Echevarria, Yaima Ortiz Charro, Ana Ivis Fernandez Valle, Rosir Calderon Diaz, Aniara Munoz Carrazana, Dulce M. Tellez Palacio, Marta Sanchez Salfran, Zoila Barros Fernandez)
4 Brasile
5 Stati Uniti
5 Italia
(Simona Rinieri Dennis, Elisa Togut, Manuela Leggeri,Jenny Barazza, Nadia Centoni, Paola Paggi, Francesca Piccinini, Manuela Secolo, Eleonora Lo Bianco, Antonella del Core, Francesca Ferretti, Paola Cardullo)
5 Corea
5 Giappone

2008
1 Brasile
(Walewska Oliveira, Carolina Albuquerque, Marianne Steinbrecher, Paula Pequeno, Thaisa Menezes, Helia Souza, Valeska menezes, Fabiana Claudino, Welissa Gonzaga, Jaqueline Carvalho, Sheilla Castro, Fabiana de Oliveira)
2 Stati Uniti
(Ogonna Nnamani, Danielle Scott-Arruda, Tayyba Haneef-Park, Lindsey Berg, Stacy Sykora, Nicole Davis, Heather Bown, Jennifer Joines, Kimberly Glass, Robyn Ah Mow-Santos, Kim Willoughby, Logan Tom)
3 Cina
(Yimei Wang, Kun Feng, Hao yang, Banana Liu, Qiuyue Wei, Yunli Xu, Suhong Zhou, Ruirui Zhao, Ming Xue, Juan li, Na Zhang, Yunwen Ma)
4 Cuba
5 Giappone
5 Italia
(Paola Croce, Nadia Centoni, Martina Guiggi, Jenny Barazza, Manuela Secolo, Paola Cardullo, Serena Ortolani, Francesca Piccinini, Francesca Ferretti, Eleonora Lo Bianco, Taismary Aguero, Simona Gioli)
5 Russia
5 Serbia

2012
1 Brasile (Fabiana Claudino,Danielle Lins,Paula Pequeno,Adenizia da Silva,Thaisa de Menezes,Jaqueline de Carvalho,Fernanda Ferreira,Tandara Caixeta,Natalia Pereira,Sheilla de Castro,Fabiana de Oliviera,Fernanda Garay)
2 Stati Uniti (Danielle Scott,Tayyiba Haneef,Lindsey Berg,Tamari Myiashiro,Nicole Davis,Jordan Larson,Megan Hodge,Christa Harmotto,Logan Tom,Foluke Akinradewo,Courtney Thompson,Destinee Hooker)
3 Giappone (Hitomi Nakhamichi,Yoshie Takeshita,Mai Yamaguchi,Erika Araki,Kaori Inoue,Maiko Kano,Yuko Sano,Ai Otomo,Risa Shinnabe,Saori Sakoda,Yukiko Ebata,Saori Kimura)
4 Korea
5 Cina
5 Italia (Valentina Arrighetti,Jenny Barazza,Caterina Bosetti,Lucia Bosetti,Paola Cardullo,Carolina Costagrande,Paola Croce,Antonella Del Core,Simona Gioli,Eleonora Lo Bianco,Francesca Piccinini,Giulia Rondon)
5 Rep.Dominicana
5 Russia
9 Gran Bretagna
9 Turchia
11 Algeria
11 Serbia

CONI_gif_trasparente

Comitato Olimpico Nazionale Italiano
Largo Lauro De Bosis, 15
00135 - Roma - Italia
P.I 00993181007