Pallavolo: A squadre

pallavolo 1964-2012

uomini

dal 1896 al 1960 non disputato

1964
1 Unione Sovietica
(Ivans Bugajenkovs, Nikolai Burobin, Yuri Chesnokov, Vascha Kacharava, Valery Kalatschikhin, Vitaly Kovalenko, Stanislavs Lugailo, Gerogy Mondzolevsky, Yuri Poyarkov, Yuri Venherovsky, Dmitri Voskoboyinkov)
2 Cecoslovacchia
(Milan Cuda, Bohumil Golian, Zdenek Huhmal, Petr Kop, Josef Labuda, Josef Musil, Karel Paulus, Boris Perusic, Pavel Schenk, Vaclav Smidl, Josef Sorm, Ladislav Toman)
3 Giappone
(Yutakia Demachi, Tsutomu Koyama, Sadatoshi Sugahara, Naohiro Ikeda, Yasutaka Sato, Toshiaki Kosedo, Toshihiko Higuchi, Masayuki Minami, Takeshi Tokutomi, Teruhisa Moriyama, Yuzo Nakamura, Katsutoshi Nekoda)
4 Romania
5 Bulgaria
6 Ungheria
7 Brasile
8 Olanda

1968
1 Unione Sovietica
(Eduard Sibiryakov, Valery Kravchenko, Volodymyr Byeiyayev, Yevhen Lapinsky, Oleg Antropov, Vasilijus Matusevas, Viktor Mykhaichuk, Volodymyr Ivanov, Ivans Bugajenkovs, Georgy Mondzolevsky)
2 Giappone
(Masayuki Minami, Katsutoshi Nekoda, Mamoru Shiragami, Isao Koizumi, Yasuaki Mitsumori, Jungo Morita, Tadayoshi Yokota, Seiji Oko, Tetsuo Sato, Kenji Shimaoka, Kenji Kimura)
3 Cecoslovacchia
(Antonin Prochazka, Jiri Svoboda, Lubomir Zajicek, Josef Musil, Josef Smolka, Vladimir Petlak, Petr Kop, Frantisek Sokol, Bohumil Golian, Zdenek Groessi, Pavel Schenk, Drahomir Koudelka)
4 Rep. Dem. Tedesca
5 Polonia
6 Bulgaria
7 Stati Uniti
8 Belgio

1972
1 Giappone
(Kenji Kimura, Yoshihide Fukao, Jungo Morita, Seiji Oko, Tadayoshi Yokota, Katsutoshi Nekoda, Yasuhiro Noguchi, Kenji Shimaoka, Yuzo Nakamura, Tetsuo Nishimoto, Masayuki Minami, Tetsuo Sate)
2 Rep. Dem. Tedesca
(Siegfried Schneider, Arnold Schulz, Wolfgang Webner, Ekehard Pietzsch, Rudi Schumann, Wolfgang Weise, Horst Hagen, Horst Peter, Wolfgang Lowe, Rainer Tscharke, Wolfgang Maibohm, Jurgen Maune)
3 Unione Sovietica
(Victor Borsch, Vyacheslav Domani, Vladimir Patkin, Leonid Zaiko, Yuri Starunski, Aleksandr Saprykine, Vladimir Kondra, Efim Chulak, Vladimir Poutiatov, Valery Kravchenko, Yevhen Lapinsky, Yuri Poyarkov)
4 Bulgaria
5 Romania
6 Cecoslovacchia
7 Corea
8 Brasile

1976
1 Polonia
(Wiodzimierz Stefanki, Bronsialw Bebel, Lech Lasko, Edward Skorek, Tomasz Wojtowicz, Wieslaw Gawlowski, Mieczyslaw Rybacewski, Zbigniew Lubiejewski, Ryszard Bosek, Wlodzimierz Sadalski, Zbigniew Zarzychi, Marek Karbarz)
2 Unione Sovietica
(Anatoly Polishuk, Vyacheslav Zaitsev, Efim Chulak, Vladimir Dorohov, Aleksandr Ermilov, Pavels Selivanovs, Oleg Molyboha, Vladimir Kondra, Yuris tarunski, Vladimir Chemyshev, Vladimir Ulanov, Aleksandr Savin, Yuri Chesnokov, Vladimir Patkin)
3 Cuba
4 Giappone
5 Cecoslovacchia
6 Corea del Sud
7 Barsile
8 Italia
(Andrea Nannini, Paolo Montorsi, Stefane Sibani, Giorgio Goldoni Francesco Dall'Olio, Fabrizio Nassi, Rodolfo Giovanzana, Andrea Nencini Mario Mattioli, Giovanni Lanfranco, Erasmo Salemme, Marco Negri)

1980
1 Unione Sovietica
(Yuri Panchenko, Vyacheslav Zaitsev, Aleksandr Savin, Vladimir Dorokhov, Aleksandr Yermilov, Pavels Selivanovs, Oleg Moliboga, Vladimir Kondra, Vladimir Chernyshev, Fedir Lashchenov, Valery Krivov, Vilijar Loor)
2 Bulgaria
(Stoyan Gunchev, Hristo Stoyanov, Dimiter Zlatanov, Dimitar Dimitrov, Petke Petkvo, Mitko Todorov, Kaspar Simeonov, Emil Vulchev, Hristo Iliev, Yordan Angelov, Tsano Tsanov, Stefan Dimitrov)
3 Romania
(Corneliu Ores, Laurentiu Dumanoiu, Dan Grileanu, Nicu Stoian, Sorin Macaevi, Constantin Sterea, Neculae Vasile Pop, Gunter Enescu, Valter Korneliu Chifu, Marius Chata Chitiga)
4 Polonia
5 Brasile
6 Yugoslavia
7 Cuba
8 Cecoslovacchia

1984
1 Stati Uniti
(Dusty Dvorak, David Saunders, Stephen Salmons, Paul Sunderland, Rich Duwelius, Stephen Timmons, Craig Buck, Marc Waldie, Chris Marlowe, Aldis Berzins, Pat Powers, Charles "Karch" Kiraly)
2 Brasile
(Bernardo Rezende, Mario Xando Oliveira Netò, Antonio Ribeiro, José Montanaro, Ruy Campos Nascimento, Ranan Del Zotto, William Carvalho Silva, Amauri Ribeiro, Marcus Freire, Domingos Lampareillo Neto, Berhard Rajzman, Fernando d'Avila)
3 Italia
(Marco Negri, Pier Paolo Lucchetta, Gian Carlo Dametto, Franco Bertoli, Francesco Dall'Olio, Piero Rebaudengo, Giovanni Errichiello, Guido De Luigi, Fabio Vullo, Giovanni Lanfranco, Paolo Vecchi, Andrea Prandi)
4 Canada
5 Corea del Sud
6 Argentina
7 Giappone
8 Rep. Pop. Cinese

1988
1 Stati Uniti
(Troy Tanner, David Saunders, Jon Root, Robert Ctvrtlik, R. Douglas Partie, Stephen Timmons, Craig Buck, Scott Fortune, Ricci Luyties, Jeffery Stork, Eric Sato, Charles "Karch" Kiraly)
2 Unione Sovietica
(Yuri Panchenko, Andrei Kuznetsov, Vyacheslav Zaitsev, Igor Runev, Vladimir Shkurikhin, Yevgeny Krasilinikov, Raimonds Vilde, Valery Losev, Yuri Sapega, Oleksander Sorokolit, Yaroslav Antonov, Yuri Cherednik)
3 Argentina
(Claudio Zulianello, Daniel castellani, Esteban Martinez, Alejandro Diz, Daniel Colla, Carlos Weber, Hugo Conte, Waldo Kantor, Raul Quiroga, Jon Uriante, Esteban De Palma, Juan Carlos Cuminetti)
4 Brasile
5 Olanda
6 Bulgaria
7 Svezia
8 Francia

1992
1 Brasile
(Marcelo Teles Negrao, Jorge Souza de Brito, Giovane Farinazzo Gavio, Pulo "Paulao" Juroski da Silva, Mauricio Camargo Lima, Janelsen Cervalho Santos, Douglas Chiarotti, Anotnio "Carlao" Aguiar Gouveia, Talmo Curto de Oliveira, André Falbo Ferreira, Alexandre "Tande" Ramos Samuel, Amauri Ribeiro)
2 Olanda
(Martin Teffer, Henk Jan Held, Ronald Boudrie, Jan Marcus Postuma, Ronald Zwerver, Avital Selinger, Edwin Benne, Peter Blange, Marko Klok, Roelof van der Meulen, Martin van der Horst, Ronald Zoodsma)
3 Stati Uniti
(Robert Ctvrtlik, Stephen Timmons, Scott Fortune, Jeffery Stork, Eric Sato, Carlos Briceno, Nick Becker, Bryan Ivie, Brent Hilliard, Robert Samuelson, R. Dougkas Partie)
4 Cuba
5 Italia
(Lorenzo Bernardi, Marco Bracci, Luca Cantagalli, Claudio Marco Galli, Andrea Gardini, Andrea Giani, Andrea Lucchetta, Roberto Masciarelli, Michele Pasinato, Paolo Tofoli, Fabio Vullo, Andrea Zorzi)
6 Giappone
7 Squadra unificata
8 Spagna

1996
1 Olanda
(Misha Latuhihin, Henk-Jan Held, Brecht Rodenburg, Guido Gortzen, Richard Schul, Ron Zwerver, Bas van de Goor, Jan Posthuma, Olof van der Meulen, Peter Blange, Rob Grabert, Mike van de Goor)
2 Italia
(Andrea Gardini, Marco Meoni, Pasquale Gravina, Paolo Tofoli, Samuele Papi, Andrea Sartoretti, Marco Bracci, Lorenzo Bernardi, Luca Cantagalli, Andrea Zorzi, Andrea Giani, Vigro Bovolenta)
3 Yugoslavia
(Djorde Djuric, Zarko Petrovic, Vladimir Batez, Zeljko Tanaskovic, Dejan Brdjovic, Djula Mester, Stobodan Kovac, Nikola Grbic, Vladimir Grbic, Rajko Jokanovic, Andrija Geric, Goran Vujevic)
4 Russia
5 Brasile
6 Cuba
7 Bulgaria
8 Argentina

2000
1 Yugoslavia
(Vladimir Batez, Slobodan Boskan, Andrija Geric, Nikola Grbic, Vladimir Grbic, Slobodan Kovac, Djula Mestre, Vasa Mijic, Ivan Miljkovic, Veljko Petkovic, Goran Vujevic, Igor Vusurovic)
2 Russia
(Igor Choulepov, Valeri Goriouchev, Alexandre Guerassimov, Roman Iakovlev, Alexei Kazakov, Vadim Khamouttskikh, Alexei Koulechov, Evgueni Mitkov, Ruslan Olikhver, Ilia Saveliev, Serguei Tetioukhine, Konstantin Ushakov)
3 Italia
(Marco Bracci, Mirko Corsano, Alessandro Fei, Andrea Giardini, Andrea Giani, Pasquale Gravina, Luigi Mastrangelo, Marco Meoni, Samuele Papi, Simone Rosalba, Andrea Sartoretti, Paolo Tofoli)
4 Argentina
5 Olanda
6 Brasile
7 Cuba
8 Australia  

2004
1 Brasile
(Giovane Gavio, Andre Hiller, Mauricio Lima,Gilberto Godoy Filho, Andre Nascimento, Sergio Dutra Santos, Anderson Rodrigues, Nalbert Bitencourt, Gustavo Endres, Rodrigo Santana, Ricardo Garcia, Dante Guimaraes Amaral)
2 Italia
(Luigi Mastrangelo, Valerio Vermiglio, Samuele Papi, Andrea Sartoretti, Alberto Cisolla, Ventzislav Semeonov, Damiano Pippi, Andrea Giani, Alessandro Fei, Paolo Tofoli, Paolo Cozzi, Matej Cernic)
3 Russia
(Stanislav Dineykin, Sergey Baranov, Pavel Abramov, Alexey Kazakov, Serguey Tetyukhin, Vadim Khamuttskikh, Alexander Kosarev, Konstantin Ushakov, Taras Khtey, Andrey Egorchev, Alexey Verbov, Alexey Kuleshov)
4 Stati Uniti
5 Serbia & Montenegro
5 Argentina
5 Grecia
5 Polonia

2008
1 Stati Uniti
(Lloy Ball, Sean Rooney, David lee, Richard lambourne, William Priddy, Ryan Millar, Riley Salmon, Thomas Hoff, Clayton Stanley, Kevin Hansen, Gabriel Gradner, Scott Touzinski)
2 Brasile
(Bruno Rezende, Marcelo Elgarten, Andre Heller, Samuel Fuchs, Gilberto Godoy Filho, Murilo Endres, Andre nascimento, Sergio Santos, Anderson Rodrigues, Gustavo Endres, Rodrigo Santana, Dante Amaral)
3 Russia
(Alexander Korneev, Semen Polatvskiy, Alexander Kosarev, Sergeiy Grankin, Sergeiy Tetyukhin, Vadim Khamuttskikh, Yuri Berzekho, Alexeij Ostapenko, Alexander Volkov, Alexej Verbov, Maxim Mikhaylov, Alexey Kuleshov)
4 Italia
(Luigi Mastrangelo, Mauro Gavotto, Valerio Vermiglio, Marco Meoni, Alessandro Paparoni, Alberto Cisolla, Matteo Martino, Hristo Zlatanov, Mirko Corsano, Alessandro Fei, Emanuele Birarelli, Vigor Bovolenta)
5 Serbia
5 Cina
5 Bulgaria
5 Polonia

2012
1 Russia (Nikolaj Apalikov,Taras Chtej,Sergey Grankin,Sergey Tetiuchin,Aleksandr Sokolov,Junji Berezko,Aleksandr But'Ko,Dmitri Muserskij,Dmitri ll'ynich,Maksim Michajlov,Alexandr Volkov,Aleksej Obmocaev)
2 Brasile (Bruno de Rezende,Wallace de Souza,Sidnei Dos Santos,Leandro Vissotto,Gilberto Godoy,Murilo Endres,Sergio Dos Santos,Thiago Alves,Rodrigo Santana,Lucas Saatkamp,Ricardo Garcia,Dante Amaral)
3 Italia (Andrea Bari,Emanuele Birarelli,Dante Boninfante,Alessandro Fei,Andrea Giovi,Michal Lasko,Luigi Mastrangelo,Samuele Papi,Simone Parodi,Christian Savani,Dragan Travica,Ivan Zaytsev)
4 Bulgaria
5 Argentina
5 Germania
5 Polonia
5 Stati Uniti
9 Australia
9 Serbia
11 Tunisia
11 Gran Bretagna

CONI_gif_trasparente

Comitato Olimpico Nazionale Italiano
Largo Lauro De Bosis, 15
00135 - Roma - Italia
P.I 00993181007